Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walhalla, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walhalla, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walhalla, Sc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4407,109
ShkoderAlbania 8,4025,221
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7794,834
SaltaArgentina 6,8834,277
San AntonioArgentina 8,5995,344
San LuisArgentina 7,7634,824
San RafaelArgentina 7,8614,885
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1675,075
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2284,491
SarmientoArgentina 9,0435,620
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0989,382
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0939,379
SalzburgAustria 7,6334,743
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1576,311
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3946,459
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2846,391
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5712,841
SaveBenin 9,0935,650
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2093,859
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2195,107
SalvadorBrazil 7,0914,406
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8024,848
SantaremBrazil 5,0843,159
SantosBrazil 7,5914,717
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3254,552
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6413,505
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5884,094
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8284,864
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6174,733
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4914,655
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7903,598
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4954,657
São PauloBrazil 7,5344,681
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2924,532
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1113,176
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7574,199
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9424,314
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2924,531
SobralBrazil 6,1783,839
SoureBrazil 5,3323,314
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5114,046
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2005,095
SurubimBrazil 6,8644,265
SadovoBulgaria 8,7625,445
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6905,400
SofiaBulgaria 8,6255,360
SiemreapCambodia 14,6149,081
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2191,379
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7731,723
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8681,161
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2982,671
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7842,351
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0231,257
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6941,674
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,309813
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5571,589
Scott, SkCanada 2,8241,755
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1921,362
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9931,239
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,528950
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0233,121
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8511,150
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8521,151
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3282,068
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0372,509
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5291,572
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0691,286
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6321,636
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6401,641
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3101,436
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2513,885
SalCape Verde 6,2503,884
SantiagoChile 7,6994,784
SewellChile 7,7684,827
ShanghaiChina 12,2427,607
ShantouChina 13,2208,215
ShenyangChina 11,0876,890
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4701,535
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7761,725
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7631,717
SibenikCroatia 8,0555,006
SplitCroatia 8,1055,037
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3524,569
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9814,338
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1301,324
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2721,412
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2071,372
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,1181,316
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1971,365
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2271,384
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,0961,302
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1911,361
San JuanDominican Republic 2,1261,321
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3071,433
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1801,355
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,0931,301
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,0541,276
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2351,389
San GabrielEcuador 3,8372,385
SalloumEgypt 9,5045,906
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6886,020
SohagEgypt 10,3446,428
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3586,436
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4201,504
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9236,167
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2484,504
StrasbourgFrance 7,2414,499
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7072,925
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4142,743
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6656,006
SchleswigGermany 7,0864,403
StuttgartGermany 7,3334,557
SamosGreece 9,1995,716
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9455,559
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1555,689
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1432,574
SiguiriGuinea 7,8224,861
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2941,426
SzegedHungary 8,1835,085
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8994,909
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1703,213
SagarIndia 13,2218,216
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0217,470
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2718,868
SemnanIran 10,9846,826
ShahroudIran 10,9856,826
ShirazIran 11,4877,138
ShannonIreland 5,9903,723
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4824,650
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1785,082
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4625,258
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6254,738
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7014,785
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3525,190
SigonellaItaly 8,3605,195
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5065,285
SagaJapan 11,6897,264
SaigoJapan 11,2707,003
SakaiJapan 11,3377,045
SakataJapan 10,7096,655
SapporoJapan 10,2606,376
SaseboJapan 11,7247,285
SendaiJapan 10,7186,660
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6207,221
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5957,205
ShinjoJapan 10,7016,650
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4197,096
ShirakawaJapan 10,8556,745
ShizuokaJapan 11,1456,925
SumotoJapan 11,3767,069
SuttsuJapan 10,3356,422
SuwaJapan 11,0606,873
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6164,733
SavannakhetLaos 14,2518,856
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7804,835
SiluteLithuania 7,7154,794
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5545,316
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8249,212
SalimaMalawi 13,3868,318
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,9809,309
SibuMalaysia 15,6079,698
SanMali 8,1035,035
SegouMali 7,9794,958
SikassoMali 8,1455,062
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7909,812
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3941,488
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0686,878
SainshandMongolia 11,0586,871
SafiMorocco 6,6874,155
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7424,190
SittweMyanmar 13,8968,635
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6884,156
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4233,991
SaiqOman 12,3647,683
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6917,886
SurOman 12,5177,778
SialkotPakistan 12,1787,568
SibbiPakistan 12,2427,607
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3564,571
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6383,504
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2218,837
SandomierzPoland 8,0104,977
SniezkaPoland 7,6484,753
SuwalkiPoland 7,8704,890
SzczecinPoland 7,4404,623
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5034,041
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1413,195
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4771,540
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6969,754
Satu MareRomania 8,2615,133
SibiuRomania 8,4655,260
SulinaRomania 8,8585,504
SadrinskRussia 9,4355,863
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8614,885
SalekhardRussia 8,4605,257
SaratovRussia 9,2135,725
SejmcanRussia 8,0955,030
SelagoncyRussia 8,6855,397
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4075,846
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8096,095
SmolenskRussia 8,3035,160
SociRussia 9,5585,940
SortovalaRussia 7,7624,824
SuntarRussia 9,0795,642
SurgutRussia 9,1305,673
SverdlovskRussia 9,2735,762
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5165,292
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7111,685
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9636,191
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6039,075
SingaporeSingapore 15,9319,900
SliacSlovakia 7,9784,958
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3957,081
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2286,977
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6174,112
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7864,217
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6464,130
SevilleSpain 6,7354,185
SennarSudan 11,4537,117
ShambatSudan 11,2116,967
ShendiSudan 11,2076,964
StenseleSweden 6,9944,346
StockholmSweden 7,3184,548
StorlienSweden 6,8464,254
SundsvallSweden 7,1284,430
SantisSwitzerland 7,4194,610
SongeaTanzania 13,2908,259
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1918,819
SongkhlaThailand 15,3359,529
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5309,029
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1289,401
SurinThailand 14,4528,981
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7665,447
SokodeTogo 8,9145,539
SfaxTunisia 8,1955,093
SousseTunisia 8,1285,051
SamsunTurkey 9,5395,928
SiirtTurkey 10,1446,304
SivasTurkey 9,7016,029
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2687,002
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2403,878
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0353,750
SarataUkraine 8,7915,463
SarnyUkraine 8,2535,129
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1515,687
SumyUkraine 8,7195,418
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0357,478
SaltoUruguay 7,8154,856
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4302,131
Safford, AzUsa 2,4871,545
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,428888
Saint Leo, FlUsa 759472
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 788490
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,480920
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,390864
Salem, InUsa 538335
Salem, OrUsa 3,5512,207
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6131,624
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6661,035
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,560970
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1461,955
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5172,186
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4781,540
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4392,137
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,594990
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3712,095
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3922,108
Santuck, ScUsa 10163
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,310814
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 340211
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6431,021
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9521,213
Scottsburg, InUsa 538335
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5362,197
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5312,194
Sedan, KsUsa 1,209751
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5402,200
Selma, AlUsa 478297
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,122697
Seymour, InUsa 538335
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 399248
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3141,438
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,030640
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,433890
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,529950
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 822511
Southport, NcUsa 472294
Sparta, IlUsa 703437
Spencer, WvUsa 505314
Spickard, MoUsa 1,119695
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1841,979
Spooner, WiUsa 1,437893
Springfield, IlUsa 812505
Springfield, MissouriUsa 969602
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6634,141
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,518943
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 787489
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,343834
Stamford, CtUsa 1,054655
State College, PaUsa 811504
State University, MsUsa 582362
State University, NmUsa 2,2381,391
Staunton, VaUsa 519322
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1801,355
Steffenville, MoUsa 980609
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4152,122
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,368850
Storrs, CtUsa 1,225761
Subiaco, ArUsa 997620
Summerville, ScUsa 330205
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3322,071
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,001622
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,328825
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,105687
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1886,953
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1831,978
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3882,105
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0442,513
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7534,196
SocotraYemen 13,0608,116
SenangaZambia 12,4917,762
SerenjeZambia 12,9578,052
SeshekeZambia 12,6647,870
SolweziZambia 12,5447,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -