Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walhalla, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walhalla, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walhalla, Sc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7016,649
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8339,217
ParanaArgentina 7,7674,827
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6644,763
PehuajoArgentina 8,1555,067
PergaminoArgentina 7,9854,962
PigeArgentina 8,3255,173
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6544,756
PosadasArgentina 7,4734,644
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2464,503
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6394,747
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2455,123
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22111,323
Port HedlandAustralia 17,35510,784
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0763,154
ParakouBenin 9,0255,608
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9224,302
ParacatuBrazil 6,9304,307
ParanaBrazil 6,4414,002
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6274,740
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9304,306
ParintinsBrazil 4,9843,097
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0203,741
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7124,792
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0794,399
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4914,034
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8074,230
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1644,452
PeixeBrazil 6,3523,947
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6444,128
PicosBrazil 6,3763,962
PiraiBrazil 7,6044,725
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6824,152
PompeuBrazil 7,2254,489
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9964,347
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1753,216
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5734,706
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2433,258
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9394,934
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2263,869
PosseBrazil 6,6724,146
PlevenBulgaria 8,6565,379
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7495,436
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,7989,196
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5242,190
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7672,341
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3832,102
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,335829
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,126700
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9411,206
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7562,334
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4401,516
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9522,456
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0871,297
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7111,685
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7282,317
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2292,628
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4041,494
ParronChile 7,7844,837
Puerto AysenChile 8,9755,577
Puerto MonttChile 8,5345,303
Punta ArenasChile 9,8316,109
PingbianChina 12,4707,749
PeralesColombia 3,4702,156
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5582,211
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7631,717
PragueCzech Republic 7,5914,717
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1731,350
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1541,338
PoloDominican Republic 2,1921,362
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,0741,289
PichilingueEcuador 4,0062,489
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9912,480
PuyoEcuador 4,0692,528
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0336,235
ParisFrance 6,8724,270
PerpignanFrance 7,1784,460
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,30310,752
Port-GentilGabon 10,2186,349
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0242,500
PotsdamGermany 7,3994,598
PatrasGreece 8,8015,469
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7012,921
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0072,490
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9721,847
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1081,310
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1751,352
PecsHungary 8,0775,019
PambanIndia 14,7749,181
PuneIndia 13,6068,455
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,23610,089
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9429,907
PadovaItaly 7,6864,776
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5894,716
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1995,095
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1795,082
PantelleriaItaly 8,1735,079
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6114,729
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8224,861
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8564,882
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0114,978
PiacenzaItaly 7,5644,700
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6754,769
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7674,827
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0114,978
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2315,115
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9324,929
PrizziItaly 8,2305,114
PakseLaos 14,3918,943
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5469,661
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8339,839
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8659,858
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1027,520
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3665,199
PatheinMyanmar 14,2818,874
PutaoMyanmar 13,1108,147
PyiMyanmar 14,0568,735
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2438,229
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2848,255
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1238,155
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3021,431
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7086,032
PohangNorth Korea 11,4557,118
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2897,015
PadidanPakistan 12,5247,782
PanjgurPakistan 12,3317,662
ParachinarPakistan 11,8887,387
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4677,747
PeshawarPakistan 11,9277,411
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1988,823
PilarParaguay 7,3334,557
PiscoPeru 5,4413,381
PiuraPeru 4,4512,766
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4663,396
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5599,047
PoznanPoland 7,6224,736
PrzemyslPoland 8,1275,050
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4784,025
PortalegrePortugal 6,5344,060
Porto Portugal 6,3673,957
PavelecRussia 8,7215,419
PecoraRussia 8,3865,211
PermRussia 9,0285,610
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5845,334
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9024,911
PjatigorskRussia 9,6986,026
PoronajskRussia 9,6245,981
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2745,763
Providenja BayRussia 6,5754,086
PskovRussia 7,9124,917
PodorSenegal 6,9874,342
PopradSlovakia 8,0214,984
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6188,462
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4608,364
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3194,548
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9289,276
Port SudanSudan 11,2857,013
ParamariboSuriname 4,3042,675
PiteňSweden 7,1614,450
PalmyraSyria 10,1916,333
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1155,664
PhetchabunThailand 14,3058,889
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2718,868
PhraeThailand 14,1248,777
PhuketThailand 15,2709,489
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2429,471
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5679,052
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8259,212
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4712,157
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3763,962
PoltavaUkraine 8,8065,472
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0074,976
PradoUruguay 8,2305,114
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2875,150
Palestine, IlUsa 644400
Pana, IlUsa 741460
Paoli, InUsa 538335
Paris, IlUsa 727452
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6811,045
Pascagoula, MsUsa 710441
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2271,384
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,292803
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,216756
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,281796
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2392,013
Pensacola, FlUsa 613381
Peoria, IlUsa 877545
Perry, OkUsa 1,270789
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 895556
Philo, OhUsa 590366
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6611,653
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8201,131
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 821510
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6391,018
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,530951
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 687427
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,054655
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,335830
Pocahontas, ArUsa 732455
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6971,676
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6391,018
Pontiac, IlUsa 867539
Pontotoc, MsUsa 547340
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5922,232
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,159720
Port Jervis, NyUsa 990615
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5922,232
Portage, WiUsa 1,146712
Portland, MaineUsa 1,474916
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5272,191
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,155718
Prescott, ArUsa 915569
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1551,960
Princess Anne, MdUsa 727452
Princeton, InUsa 570354
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,276793
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9501,212
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6162,247
PetaukeZambia 13,1158,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -