Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walhalla, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walhalla, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walhalla, Sc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7867,324
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9627,433
KhostAfghanistan 11,9367,417
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5607,183
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9956,832
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68710,991
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7834,836
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1606,314
KandiBenin 8,9435,557
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4772,161
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6301,013
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6301,013
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3822,101
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9071,185
Kingston, OnCanada 1,188738
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1563,204
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1952,607
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8131,748
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,433891
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4957,143
KashiChina 11,4857,137
KunmingChina 13,3408,290
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0616,874
KhargaEgypt 10,3386,424
KosseirEgypt 10,5656,565
KajaaniFinland 7,4734,644
KuopioFinland 7,5584,697
KuusamoFinland 7,4274,615
KarlsruheGermany 7,2704,518
KasselGermany 7,2284,492
KonstanzGermany 7,3874,590
KumasiGhana 8,8045,471
KalamataGreece 8,8995,530
KerkiraGreece 8,5855,335
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0225,607
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1392,572
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3273,310
KankanGuinea 7,8744,893
KindiaGuinea 7,5694,703
KissidougouGuinea 7,8624,885
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2254,489
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4138,335
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4148,335
KeszthelyHungary 7,9684,951
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3733,339
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,5798,438
KotaIndia 12,9928,073
KozhikodeIndia 14,4348,969
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,17210,049
KermanIran 11,6617,246
KermanshahIran 10,7496,680
Khoram AbadIran 10,8946,770
KilkennyIreland 6,0993,790
KingstonJamaica 1,9721,226
KagoshimaJapan 11,8467,361
KanazawaJapan 11,0816,886
KaruizawaJapan 11,0106,842
KatsuuraJapan 11,0316,855
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0786,884
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0326,234
KobeJapan 11,3277,039
KochiJapan 11,5137,155
KofuJapan 11,0736,881
KumagayaJapan 10,9876,827
KumamotoJapan 11,7167,280
KumejimaJapan 12,5297,786
KureJapan 11,4957,143
KushiroJapan 10,1206,289
KutchanJapan 10,3016,401
KyotoJapan 11,2727,005
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6176,598
KitaleKenya 12,4677,747
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2416,985
KufraLibya 9,8626,129
KaunasLithuania 7,8714,891
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6744,769
KybartaiLithuania 7,8304,866
KarongaMalawi 13,0908,134
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4299,588
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,0669,362
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7759,803
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5109,638
KuantanMalaysia 15,6799,743
KuchingMalaysia 15,7509,787
KayesMali 7,4354,620
KeniebaMali 7,5484,690
KidalMali 8,3575,193
KitaMali 7,6964,783
KoutiaMali 8,1025,035
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1646,937
KisinevMoldova 8,6805,394
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6046,589
KhatgalMongolia 10,5366,547
KhovdMongolia 10,7956,708
KhujirtMongolia 10,9166,783
KhutagMongolia 10,6416,612
KenitraMorocco 6,8174,236
KalewaMyanmar 13,5648,429
KathaMyanmar 13,4628,365
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0389,345
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,9808,687
KengtungMyanmar 13,7758,560
KhamtiMyanmar 13,2578,238
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6107,836
KathmanduNepal 12,9648,056
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3188,276
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1258,156
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3508,296
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2568,237
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1018,141
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2228,216
KanoNigeria 9,3915,836
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3037,024
KarasjokNorway 7,0894,405
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5484,069
KristiansandNorway 6,8434,252
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6474,131
KhasabOman 11,9967,454
KarachiPakistan 12,6787,878
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6757,876
KhanpurPakistan 12,4447,733
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3607,681
KororPalau 13,8968,635
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9944,968
KlodzkoPoland 7,7184,796
KoszalinPoland 7,4864,652
KrakowPoland 7,9334,930
KalakanRussia 9,8436,117
KaliningradRussia 7,7044,787
KamenskoeRussia 7,5834,712
KandalaksaRussia 7,4644,638
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7034,787
KazanRussia 8,9825,582
KemRussia 7,6974,783
KerchRussia 9,2285,734
KhabarovskRussia 10,0116,221
KirenskRussia 9,6746,011
KirovRussia 8,7435,433
KljuciRussia 8,2395,120
KolpasevRussia 9,5835,955
KorfRussia 7,7274,802
KostromaRussia 8,4775,268
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3644,576
KotlasRussia 8,4175,230
KrasnodarRussia 9,4085,846
KrasnojarskRussia 9,7206,040
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2025,718
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9156,161
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9744,333
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2495,747
KurganRussia 9,5445,931
KurskRussia 8,7275,423
KyraRussia 10,5216,538
KigaliRwanda 12,2387,605
KoldaSenegal 7,2054,477
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7174,796
KosiceSlovakia 8,1055,037
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3118,272
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0016,836
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0079,325
KadugliSudan 11,3137,030
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9456,802
KassalaSudan 11,5357,168
KhartoumSudan 11,2176,970
KostiSudan 11,4047,086
KalmarSweden 7,3714,580
KaresuandoSweden 7,0394,374
KarlstadSweden 7,0734,395
KristianstadSweden 7,2794,523
KamishliSyria 10,1726,321
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5839,062
Khlong YaiThailand 14,8029,198
Khon KaenThailand 14,2868,877
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6709,116
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4588,985
KairouanTunisia 8,0965,031
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8646,130
KarsTurkey 9,9926,209
KastamonuTurkey 9,3805,829
KayseriTurkey 9,6866,019
KonyaTurkey 9,5565,938
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6226,601
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4397,108
KinlossUk 6,2073,857
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8625,507
KievUkraine 8,5335,302
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0745,639
KirovogradUkraine 8,7585,442
KlepininoUkraine 9,0835,644
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8585,504
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1495,064
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8505,499
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 865538
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9721,847
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,152716
Keene, NhUsa 1,323822
Kenton, OhUsa 698434
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8101,125
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,143710
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9581,217
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8463,633
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,360845
Kinston, NcUsa 463288
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4392,137
Knoxville, TnUsa 14489
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6143,489
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0433,755
KabompoZambia 12,4297,724
KabweZambia 12,8697,997
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8707,997
KafirondaZambia 12,7277,909
KaomaZambia 12,5557,802
KasamaZambia 12,8577,990
KasempaZambia 12,5767,815
KawambwaZambia 12,6457,858
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1138,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -